Membership of Priorbank JSC Supervisory Board

  • BREIT Helmut, First Vice-Chairperson of the Supervisory Board
    • Primary place of employment, position:
      • Raiffeisen Bank International AG, Head of Corporate Finance
      Qualification and professional background:
      • Vienna University, Master’s degree, Doctor's degree;
      • London School of Economics, Master’s degree;
      • 01.08.1989 till now -Raiffeisen Bank International AG, Head of Corporate, Trade and Export Finance Division, Head of Group Products Division, Senior Managing Director, Head of Corporate Finance;
      • 01.09.1982-31.07.1989 - Chase Manhattan Bank Vienna, Relationship Manager, Second Vice-President, Head of Investment Banking Finance, Vice-President;     

      Membership (management) of Committees established by the Supervisory Board: 

      • Member of the Audit Committee, the Remuneration Committee

                  

  • WAGENLEITNER Robert, Member of the Supervisory Board
    • Primary place of employment, position:
      • Raiffeisen Bank International AG, Managing Director, Head of Division Project Portfolio and Security
      Qualification and professional background:
      • University of economics Vienna, Master’s degree;
      • 11.10.2010 – till present moment - Raiffeisenbank International AG Head of Division Project Portfolio and Security;
      • 01.02.2004 – 10.10.2010 - Raiffeisen Zentralbank; head of IT Competence Center Credit Products; head of IT Competence Center Payments and Compliance
      • 01.06.1997 – 31.01.2004 - Accenture (formerly Andersen Consulting); Manager

      Membership (management) of Committees established by the Supervisory Board: -

  • KADUSHKO Nikolay, Independent director, Second Vice-Chairman of the Supervisory Board
    • Primary place of employment, position: -
      Qualification and professional background:
      • Belarusian Institute of  National Economy named after Kuibyshev, economist;
      • 1999 – 2010 - The National Bank of the Republic of  Belarus, deputy Chairman of the Board;
      • 1998 – 1999 - The National Bank of the Republic of  Belarus, Head of group of advisers, the director of  Personnel Policy and Internal control Department;

      Membership (management) of Committees established by the Supervisory Board:

      • Chairman of the Risk Committee
  • KAPUSTIN Alexey, Member of the Supervisory Board
    • Primary place of employment, position:
      • Raiffeisen Bank International AG,Head of Division for International Mass Banking, Sales and Distribution;
      • JSC "Raiffeisenbank", Advisor
      Qualification and professional background:
      • MSU named after  M.V. Lomonosov, Mathematician, system programmer ;
      • 01.03.2019 – till present moment
        Raiffeisen Bank International AG,  
        Head of Division for International Mass Banking, Sales and Distribution; 
      • 01.12.2010 – till present moment
        JSC Raiffeisenbank, Russia 
        Advisor ,
        Managing Director, Head of Sales Channel, 
        Managing Director, Head of Retail Products, 
        Head of No-Purpose Lending ;
      • 15.10.2008 - 01.12.2010 
        Raiffeisen Bank International AG,  
        Risk manager of the individuals` segment ;
      • 15.01.2002 - 15.10.2008 
        CJSC Raiffeisenbank, Russia  
        Head of Retail Risk Analytics ,
        Senior Risk Modeling Specialist  specialist of financial control department;

      Membership (management) of Committees established by the Supervisory Board:

      • Member of the Risk Committee
  • KATTINGER Renate, Independent director, Member of the Supervisory Board
    • Primary place of employment, position: -
      Qualification and professional background:
      • University of economics Vienna,  Master of Social and Economic Science;
      • 2010 -2017 - Raiffeisen Bank International AG, Executive director of Controlling Division;
      • 2004-2010 - Raiffeisen International Bank-Holding AG, Head of Group Controlling & Accounting (Senior Vice President);
      • 1999-2004 - Raiffeisen Zentralbank AG, Head of main department Networkbank Management;
      • 1981-1998 - Raiffeisen Zentralbank AG (former Genossenschaftliche Zentralbank), Bank analyst, Department head International Secretariat; 

      Membership (management) of Committees established by the Supervisory Board:  

      • Chairman of the Audit Committee
  • KRÖGER Harald, Member of the Supervisory Board
    • Primary place of employment, position:
      • Raiffeisen Centrobank, CEO
      Qualification and professional background:
      • WU Vienna, MBA in Banking and Insurance;
      • Vienna University, Master in LAW;
      • Since 03.2015 - till present moment - Raiffeisen Bank International AG, Managing Director Financial Institutions, Country and Portfolio Risk Management;
      • 03.2010-03.2015 - Raiffeisen Bank International AG, Executive Director Integrated Risk Management;
      • 03.2007-03.2010 - RZB, Senior Director Credit Portfolio Analysis;
      • 01.2004-03.2007 - RZB Österreich, Director Country and Bank Risk Management;

      Membership (management) of Committees established by the Supervisory Board: -

  • LYAKHOV Aleksander, Member of the Supervisory Board
    • Primary place of employment, position:
      • Belarusian unitary enterprise «State Production Association «Belorusneft», the director general of the State Production Association «Belorusneft» - director general of the Republican Unitary Enterprise «Production Association «Belorusneft»
      Qualification and professional background:
      • Gomel State University , economist;
      • 26.12.2006 until now - Belarusian unitary enterprise «State Production Association «Belorusneft», the director general of the State Production Association «Belorusneft» - director general of the Republican Unitary Enterprise «Production Association «Belorusneft»;
      • 18.06.2001 – 25.12.2006 - The State Production Association «Belorusneft», director general;
      • 26.01.2001 – 17.06.2001 - The State Production Association «Belorusneft», the first deputy director general;
      • 01.01.1998 – 25.01.2001 - The State Production Association «Belorusneft», deputy director general for economics and finance;

      Membership (management) of Committees established by the Supervisory Board: -

  • PATRAKHIN Nikita, Member of the Supervisory Board
    • Primary place of employment, position:
      • JSC Raiffeisenbank, Head of corporate clients` service and investment banking operations directorate, Member of the Management Board
      Qualification and professional background:
      • State university - Higher School of Economics,master of economics;
      • Novosibirsk State University, economist-mathematician;
      • 2012 – present - JSC Raiffeisenbank, Russian Federation,
        Head of corporate clients` service and investment banking operations Directorate, Member of the Management Board
      • 2010 - 2012 - CJSC Raiffeisenbank, Russian Federation
        Head of corporate finance and investment banking operations division, Member of the Management Board;
        Head of corporate finance and investment banking operations directorate of Treasury;
      • 2001 - 2010 - CJSC Raiffeisenbank Austria, Russian Federation
        Head of the bonded loans organization department of the corporate finance and investment banking operations division of corporate clients` service and financing directorate;
        Head of the group for the bonded loans organization of corporate finance and investment banking operations department of the corporate finance and investment banking operations division;
        Head of the structuring group of corporate finance and investment banking operations department of corporate finance and investment banking operations division;
        Head of the structuring group of the investment banking operations department;
        Specialist of the investment banking operations department.

      Membership (management) of Committees established by the Supervisory Board: -

  • STEPANENKO Andrii, Chairman of the Supervisory Board
    • Primary place of employment, position:
      • Raiffeisen Bank International AG, Austria, Member of the Management Board
      Qualification and professional background:
      • Kiev State Economic University, Ukraine, economist with foreign language knowledge, PhD in Economic Sciences;
      • 2018 – present - Raiffeisen Bank International AG, Austria
        Member of the Management Board;
      • 2003 - 2018 - AO Raiffeisenbank, Russia
        Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Member of the Management Board, Head of Directorate for Servicing Private Individuals and Small Business;
        Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Member of the Management Board, Head of Directorate for Servicing Private Individuals;
        Member of the Management Board, Head of Directorate for Servicing Private Individuals;
        Member of the Management Board, Head of Credit and Financial Risks Directorate;
        Head of Risk Management Directorate;
      • 2001 - 2003 - Raiffeisen Zentralbank Österreich AG, Austria
        Deputy Head of Network Credit Management Department;
      • 1998-2003 - AKB Raiffeisenbank Ukraine, Ukraine
        Consultant to the Chairman of the Management Board on corporate financial issues;
        Head of Credit analysis Department, Corporate clients and trade financing division;
        Qualified expert on credit analysis, Corporate clients division.

      Membership (management) of Committees established by the Supervisory Board: -

  • YARMOSH Zoya , Independent director, Member of the Supervisory Board
    • Primary place of employment, position: -
      Qualification and professional background:
      • Belarussian State University, Mathematics;
      • The Academy of Public Administration under the aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus, Manager-economist;

      • Special faculty of the Minsk State Linguistic University for the retraining of executives in foreign languages

      • 09.02.1995 -07.06.2018 Priorbank JSC,

      1995 – 1996 –  Head of Analysis and management of bank liquidity division;

      1997-2007  – Head of Analysis and management of bank liquidity department;

      2007 –2018 – Executive director;

      • 06.04.1992-31.01.1995 Minsk City Cardiology Dispensary, engineer -programmist;
      • 25.09.1989-31.03.1992 BelNII experimental veterinary medicine, engineer -programmist;
      • 01.09.1980-22.09.1989 Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Belarus, Institute of Machine Reliability and Durability, engineer.

      Membership (management) of Committees established by the Supervisory Board: 

      • Chairman of the Remuneration Committee